` Harry Perry of Venice Beach - Southern Califdornia - SkateLog.com [an error occurred while processing this directive]
Jessica Wright's New Skating Discussion Group: SkateDebate Dot Com
,/tr>
Home --> Skaters --> Harry Perry of Venice Beach
Disciplines
Ice Sports
Roller Sports
Regional
Continents
Countries
Categories
Articles
Disciplines
Events
Lessons
Organizations
Photos
Regions
Skaters
Venues
Visitors
Web Sites
Directories
Site Map
Outline
Forums
SkateDebate
SkateLog
Harry Perry of Venice Beach
Legendary Southern California Street Performer

Harry Perry with Kathie Fry
Harry Perry With His Number One Fan
(SkateLog.com editor Kathie Fry)

Copyright © Kathie Walling Fry, Editor of SkateLog.com


Harry Perry has been the most famous skater in Venice Beach since 1973 when he made his debut as a turbaned, guitar playing, street performer. Originally he wore quad roller skates but later he made the transition to inline skates. Harry has appeared in many movies and videos and in 2002 a likeness of Harry was installed in one of the theme parks at Disneyland in Anaheim California. At one point in his career as a street performer Harry and activist "Jingles" won a free speach lawsuit in a United States Federal court.

Harry Perry vs. LAPD (Lawsuit)
1997 Lawsuit in Federal Court

Photos of Harry Perry
Postcard by Photographer Jeffrey Stanton
Venice Suites Harry Perry Photo
Kathie Fry, Harry Perry, and Bob Tysen
Harry Perry by Pete Handelman
Ms-Chievous.com - Harry Perry Photo
BellyDancingByZamoras.com (2 photos)
BellyDancingByZamoras.com (1 photo)

Music CD Recordings by Harry Perry
- Greatest Hits of the Millenium
- Skatetown Ball

T-Shirts
- Venice Beach World Tour T-Shirt
- Sexy Girl's Tanktop
- Harry T-Shirt at SurfDog Shop

Movie Appearances (partial list)
1986 - Down and Out in Beverly Hills
1987 - Dragnet (Dan Aykroyd, Tom Hanks)
1988 - You Can't Hurry Love (Bridget Fonda, Anne Bancroft)
1988 - Greetings from L.A.
1988 - Lovestruck
1993 - Point of No Return
1992 - White Men Can't Jump
1993 - Point of No Return
The Gift
Janet Jackson Video
Woundet (by Francois Chau, Direector Richard Martin)

TV Appearances (partial list)
1998 - Vengence Unlimited (TV series)
1999 - Friends Episode #1.16 (TV series)

Music Video Appearances (partial list)
Janet Jackson Video (early 2000's)

Art and Posters
Harry Perry Birthday Party 2000

How to Contact Harry Perry
Harry Perry, Kama Kosmic Krusader
8306 Wilshire Blvd #1246
Beverly Hills, CA 90211
Official Web Site: KamakosmicKrusader.com
Aka: VeniceBeachCalifornia.com
Email: harryperry@venicebeachcalifornia.com


Related Links
Official Harry Perry Web Site



PARTNER TRAVEL WEB SITES: | Africa | Asia | Europe | Oceania | Panmerica |


Skating Forums
The SkateLog Forum was closed in 2020, but archived posts are still available for viewing. New discussions can be posted in Jessica Wright's SkateDebate Dot Com Forum. Jessica was the co-admin pf the SkateLog Forum for many years.

SkateLog editor Kathie Fry
Kathie Fry, SkateLog Editor



Join the All-New SkateDebate Forum
BIG NEWS: The SkateLog Forum is moving to Jessica Wright's SkateDebate Dot Com!



Venice Beach
What I Saw Skating in Venice Beach






Skating In: | Afghanistan | Albania | Algeria | Andorra | Angola | Argentina | Armenia | Australia | Austria | Azerbaijan | Bahrain | Bangladesh | Barbados | Belarus | Belgium | Benin | Bermuda | Bolivia | Bosnia Herzegovina | Botswana | Brazil | Brunei | Bulgaria | Burkina Faso | Burundi | Cambodia | Cameroon | Canada | Cayman | Chile | China | Colombia | Congo DR | Costa Rica | Croatia | Cuba | Cyprus | Czech Republic | Denmark | Dominican Republic | Ecuador | Egypt | El Salvador | Estonia | Finland | France | French Polynesia | Gambia | Georgia | Germany | Ghana | Greece | Guatemala | Guinea Bissau | Guyana | Haiti | Honduras | Hong Kong | Hungary | Iceland | India | Indonesia | Iran | Ireland | Israel | Italy | Ivory Coast | Jamaica | Japan | Jordan | Kenya | Korea | Kosovo | Kuwait | Laos | Latvia | Lebanon | Liberiaq | Libya | Liechtenstein | Lithuania | Luxembourg | Macau | Macedonia | Malaysia | Malta | Mauritius | Mexico | Mongolia | Montenegro | Morocco | Mozambique | Myanmar | Namibia | Netherlands | New Zealand | Nicaragua | Nigeria | North Korea | North Macedonia | Norway | Oman | Pakistan | Panama | Paraguay | Peru | Philippines | Poland | Portugal | Puerto Rico | Qatar | Romania | Russia | Rwanda | San Marino | Saudi Arabia | Senegal | Serbia | Seychelles | Sierra Leone | Singapore | Slovakia | Slovenia | South Africa | South Korea | Spain | Sweden | Switzerland | Syria | Taiwan | Tanzania | Thailand | Togo | Trinidad Tobago | Tunisia | Turkey | Turkmenistan | Uganda | Ukraine | United Arab Emirates | United Kingdom | United States | Uruguay | Uzbekistan | Vanuatu | Venezuela | Vietnam | Yemen | Yugoslavia | Zambia | Zimbabwe/span>