html> All Athletes by Name - 2005 Winter X Games Sports ,/tr>

S k a t e L o g
Inline Skating and Quad Roller Skating
Editor: Kathie Fry

Blog | Facebook | Twitter | Email    

SKATING AROUND THE WORLD: Africa - Asia - Europe - Oceania - Pan America
Home --> X Games --> 2005 --> Winter --> Athletes --> All Athletes by Name


Roller Derby Books

Roller Derby Videos



SkateLog editor Kathie Fry
Kathie Fry, Editor

Venice Beach
What I Saw Skating in Venice Beach

Start Here
Beginners
Articles
Countries
Events
Skaters
Site Map
Skating Styles
Aggressive
Artistic
Fitness
Ice
Naked
Hockey
Recreation
Skateboard
Speed
- [View More]
Equipment
Skates
Wheels
Bearings
Protective Gear
Helmets
Maintenance
Accessories
- [ View More]
Community
Message Board
Chat Room
Newsletter
Regional
Countries
Local Clubs
Group Skates
Skate Tours
Media
Books
Magazines
Movies
Posters
Video Clips
Videos
Video Games
More Topics
Beginners
Deaths
Health Issues
History
How to Skate
Hydration
Injuries
Legal Issues
Lessons
Nutrition
Organizations
Police Skating
Safety
Sports Medicine
Travel
Web Sites
Where to Skate
- [View More]

Site Map
Quick Start
Search

All Athletes by Name

All of the athletes invited by ESPN to participate in the 2005 Winter X Games in Aspen/Snowmass, Colorado January 29 through February 1, 2005.

- A -
Alberto Schiavon (Madonna di Campiglio, Italy)
Aleisha Cline (Whistler BC Canada)
Alex Grauvogl (Munich, Germany)
Alex Kupprion (TBA)
Alexis Waite (Bend, Oregon USA)
Andreas Steffen (Gstaad, Switzerland)
Andreas Wiig (Borgen, Norway)
Andy Finch (Fresno, California USA)
Anik Demers (Lac-Beauport, QC Canada)
Anne Molin Kongsgaard (Kongsberg, Norway)
Anne-Flore Marxer (Preverenges, Switzerland)
Antti Autti (Rovaniemi, Finland)
Ashleigh McIvor (Whistler BC Canada)

- B -
Beau Bamburg (Gresham Oregon USA)
Ben Jacobellis (Bondville, Vermont USA)
Billy Waldoch (North branch, Minnesota USA)
Bjorn Leines (Salt Lake City, Utah USA)
Blair Morgan (Prince Albert SK Canada)
Brett Bender (Colden, New York USA)
Brian Deegan (Temecula, California USA)
Bryan Dowdy (Trabuco Canyon, California USA)

- C -
CR Johnson (Truckee, California USA)
CW Sirjane (Fair Haven, Vermont USA)
Caleb Wyatt (Medford, Oregon USA)
Candid Thovex (La Clusaz, France)
Candide Thovex (La Clusaz, France)
Carl Kuster (St. Albert AB Canada)
Carl Schubitzke (Duluth, Minnesota USA)
Casey Pucket (Aspen, Colorado USA)
Charles Gagnier (Victoriaville QC Canada)
Cheryl Mass (Uden Noord-Brabant, Netherlands)
Chris Klug (Aspen, Colorado USA)
Chris Turpin (TBA)
Christian Questad (Denver Colorado USA)
Chuck Carothers (Kingwood, Texas USA)
Claudia Haeusermann (Zurich, Switzerland)
Corey Vanular (TBA)

- D -
DJ Eckstron (Duluth, Minnesota USA)
Danny Kass (Reno, Nevada USA)
Dave Allard (St. Prime QC Canada)
Dave Chichton (Manotick ON Canada)
Davey Barr (Whistler BC Canada)
Dayne Kinnaird (Lake Elsinore, California USA)
Don Leddy (Beaverton, Michigan USA)
Doriane Vidal (Rivesaltes South, France)
Drake McElroy (Fernley, Nevada USA)
Drew Neilson (North Vancouver BC Canada)
Dustin Miller (Gardnerville, Nevada USA)

- E -
Eddie Wall (Carlsbad, California USA)
Elena Hight (Zephyr Cove,Nevada USA)
Elijah Teter (South Lake Tahoe, California USA)
Emilie Serain (Aigle, Switzerland)
Emily Thomas (Cremorne NSW Australia)
Emma Furuvik (Stockholm, Sweden)
Enak Gavaggio (Bourg St. Maurice, France)
Eric Andersson (Nora, Sweden)
Eric Archer (Vail, Colorado USA)
Erin Comstock (Las Vegas, Nevada USA)
Erin Simmons (Steamboat Springs, Colorado USA)

- F -
Florent Mather (St. Chaffrey, France)
Franziska Steffan (TBA)
Fredrik Herten (Nykarleby, Finland)

- G -
George Oakley (Park City, Utah USA)
Graham Watanabe (Hailey, Idaho USA)
Gretchen Bleiler (Aspen, Colorado USA)
Grete Eliassen (Lillehammer, Norway)

- H -
Hana Beaman (Mammoth Lakes, California USA)
Hannah Teter (Belmont, Vermont USA)
Henrik Windstedt (Are, Sweden)
Hiroomi Takizawa (Tokyo Japan)
Holly Shelton (Sun Valley Idaho)

- I -
Iannick Brouillette (Grand Piles QC Canada)
Isidor Gruener (Soelden, Austria)
Izumi Amaike (Yokohama Kanagawa, Japan)

- J -
JJ Thomas (Golden,Colorado USA)
JP Solberg (TBA)
JP Walker (Salt Lake City, Utah USA)
Jaime MacLeod (Bradford, New Hampshire USA)
Jake Blauvelt (Waterbury Center, Vermont USA)
Jamie Anderson (Tahoe Paradise, California USA)
Jamie Sundberg (Jackson, Wyoming)
Janna Meyen (Bend, Oregon USA)
Jason Smith (Basalt, Colorado USA)
Jayson Hale (Sierraville, California USA)
Jeff Arsenault (West Dover, Vermont USA)
Jeff #334dccwood (Boulder, Colorado USA)
Jeff Gruhlke (Wyoming, Minnesota USA)
Jeff Kargola (San Clemente, California USA)
Jeff Snow (Redmond, Oregon USA)
Jen Hudak (Hamden, Connecticut USA)
Jenni Kilpinen (Jyvaskyla, Finland)
Jeremy Jones (Shady, Utah USA)
Jeremy Stenberg (Winchester, California USA)
Jesper Brugge (Sundsvall, France)
Jessica Dalpiaz (Salt Lake City, Utah USA)
Jimi Tomer (South Lake Tahoe, California USA)
Joanie Anderson (Tahoe Paradise, California USA)
Jon Olsson (Are, Sweden)
Jon Reedy (Reno, Nevada USA)
Juha Guttorm (Helsinki, Finland)
Junko Asazuma (Tokyo, Japan)
Jussi Oksanen (Kirkkonummi, Finland)
Justin Glick (TBA)
Justin Tate (Forest Lake, Minnesota USA)

- K -
Karin Huttary (Innsburck, Austria)
Karine Ruby (Chamonix, France)
Kathrin Kellenberger (Moenchaltorf, Switzerland)
Kazuhiro Kokubo (Tokyo, Japan)
Keir Dillon (North Vancouver BC, Canada)
Kelly Clark (Mammoth Lakes, California USA)
Kjersti Oestgaad Buaas (Trandheim, Norway)
Kristi Leskinen (Uniontown, Pennsylvania USA)
Kurtis Crapo (St. Anthony, Idaho USA)

- L -
Lars Lewen (Stockholm, Sweden)
Laurent Caiolo (Les Deux Alpes, France)
Laurent Favre (La Cysaz, France)
Leanne Pelosi (Whistler BC Canada)
Leslee Olson (Bend, Oregon USA)
Levi LaVallee (Longville, Minnesota USA)
Lindsey Jacobellis (Bondville, Vermont USA)
Luke Wynen (Mammoth Lakes, California USA)

- M -
Magdalena Jonsson (Nora, Sweden)
Manuela Pesko (Lenzerheide, Switzerland)
Marc Frank Montoya (Sandy, Utah USA)
Marco Huser (Keyggekbach, Glarus, Switzerland)
Marie Laissus (Les Allues, France)
Marie Martinod (Aime,France)
Mario Fuchs (Maishofen, Austria)
Marisa Funiciello (Caristadt, New Jersey USA)
Mark Abma (Langley BC Canada)
Mark Schulz (Lake Oswego, Oregon USA)
Markus Wittner (TBA)
Mary Sallah (Stratton Mt., Vermont USA)
Mason Aguirre (Duluth, Minnesota USA)
Massimiliano Iezza (or Lezza?) (Point St. Martin, Italy)
Mathias Wecxteen (TBA)
Matt Boron (Leverett, Massachusetts USA)
Matt Hammer (Mammoth Lakes, California USA)
Matt Judnick (Duluth, Minnesota USA)
Matt Shrive (Redlands, California USA)
Mercedes Nicoll (Whistler BC Canada)
Michael Island (Barrie ON Canada)
Michael Layer (Oberstenfeld, Germany)
Michelle Parker (TBA)
Mike Goldschmidt (Bondville, Vermont USA)
Molly Aguirre (Mammoth Lakes, California USA)

- N -
Natasza Zurek (Vancouver BC Canada)
Nate Holland (Olympic Valley, California USA)
Nate Sheehan (Midvale, Utah USA)
Nick Baumgartner (Iron River, Michigan USA)
Nick Mercon (Breckenridge, Colorado USA)

- O -
Ophelie David (Alpe D'Huez, France)

- P -
Paul Bauerly (Milaca, Minnesota USA)
Paul Henri de le Rue (Saint Lary, France)
Pep Fujas (Mammoth Lakes, California USA)
Peter Lind (TBA)
Peter Olenick (Carbondale, Colorado USA)
Priscilla Levac (Whistler BC Canada)

- R -
Reggie Crist (Ketchum, Idaho)
Risto Mattila (Kannus, Finland)
Robbie Malinoski (Humboldt, SK Canada)
Roman Hofer (Ellmau, Austria)
Ronnie Faisst (Murrieta, California USA)
Ronnie Renner (Westminster, California USA)
Rory Bushfield (Balzac, AB Canada)
Rory Silva (Mammoth Lakes, California USA)
Ross Powers (South Londonderry, Vermont USA)
Ryan McCullough (Denver, Colorado USA)
Ryan Paris (Bradford, New Hampshire USA)
Ryan Simmons (Sedgewick AB Canada)

- S -
Sam Ferguson (Aspen, Colorado USA)
Sanna Tidstrand (Malung, Sweden)
Sarah Burke (Midland ON Canada)
Sarah Will (Vail, Colorado USA)
Sarris McComb (Bishop, California USA)
Sasa Faric (Radomlje, Slovakia)
Scott Vig (Prior Lake, Minnesota USA)
Seth Wescott (Kingfield, Maine USA)
Shaun Crapo (St. Anthony, Idaho USA)
Shaun White (Carlsbad, California USA)
Shawn Nutt (West Chazy, New York USA)
Shoya Okazaki (TBA)
Silvia Mittermueller (Munich, Germany)
Simon Bastelica (Lanselevillard, France)
Simon Belzile (Rock Forest QC Canada)
Simon Dumont (Bethel Maine USA)
Simone Malusa (La Salle, Italy)
Soko Yamaoka (TBA)
Steele Spence (Snowmass Village, Colorado USA)
Steve Fisher (Breckenridge, Colorado USA)
Steve Martin (Evanston, Wyoming USA)
Steve Taylor (Prince George BC Canada)
Suzan Dole (Meeker, Colorado USA)
Sylvain Dulcos (Cluses, France)

- T -
TJ Gulla (South Hero, Vermont USA)
TJ Schiller (Vernon BC Canada)
Takaharu Nakai (Tokyo, Japan)
Tanja Frieden T(hun, Switzerland)
Tanner Hall (Park City, Utah USA)
Tanner Rainville (TBA)
Tara Dakides (Carlsbad, California USA)
Terje Haakonsen (Osio, Norway)
Thomas Parsons (Farmington, Maine USA)
Tim Durtschi (Anchorage, Alaska USA)
Tobias Hellman (Stockholm,Sweden)
Todd Richards (Encinitas, California USA)
Tom Dolezer (Collingwood ON Canada)
Tomas Kraus (Decin, Czech Republic)
Tomi Ahmasalo (Rovaniemi, Finland)
Tommy Czeschin (Crowley Lakes, California USA)
Tommy Eliasson (Boden, Sweden)
Torah Bright (Salt Lake City, Utah USA)
Travis Kennedy (Ninilchik, Arizona USA)
Travis Rice (Jackson, Wyoming USA)
Travis Williams (Whistler BC Canada)
Trevor John (Cross Lake, Minnesota USA)
Tricia Byrnes (New Canaan, Connecticut USA)
Tucker Hibbert (Lake Elsinore, California USA)
Tuomo Ojala (Jyvaskyla, Finland)
Tyler Shepherd (Boulder, Colorado USA)
Tyler Williams (TBA)

- U -
Ueli Kestenholz (Gwatt, Switzerland)

- V -
Valentine Scuotto (Sallanches, France)
Virginie Favre (St. Legier, Switzerland)

- X -
Xavier Kuhn (Colmar Alsace, France)
Xavier de le Rue (Les Houches, France)

- Y -
Yvonne Mueller (Zurich, Switzerland)

- Z -
Zach Crist (Ketchum, Idaho)
Zoe Gillings (Saas Fee, Switzerland)



Event Producers and Staff
  • Chris Stiepock (General Manager of the Winter X Games)
  • Sal Masekala, (Announcer for the Winter X Games)



  • Related Links
    2005 Winter X Games - Photos
    2005 Winter X Games - Results
    2005 Winter X Games - Reports
    2005 Winter X Games - Main Menu
    All X Games Since 1995



    Skating in Africa | Skating in Asia | Skating in Europe | Skating in Oceania | Skating in The Americas


    SkateLog Forum

    Michael, Kathie, and Glenn in Venice Beach
    Join our friendly international skating community
    Inline Skate Shop

    Roller Skate Shop


    SkateLog Forum

    Michael, Kathie, and Glenn in Venice Beach
    Join our friendly international skating community


    Skating In: Albania | Andorra | Asia | Austria | Estonia | Europe | Norway | Liechtenstein | Portugal | United_Kingdom

    Skating Topics: Aggressive | Articles | Artistic | Bearings | Beginners | Books | Clubs | Countries | Countries | Events | Fitness | Forum | Group Skates | Health | Helmets | History | Hockey | Hydration | Ice | Injuries | Ice | Legal | Lessons | Magazines | Sports Medicine | Naked | Nutrition | Organizations | Police | Posters | Protective Gear | Safety | Skateboardingl | Skaters | Skates | Travel | Video Clips | Video Games | Videos | Web Sites | Wheels | Where to Skate


    Recreation
    SkateLog Forum
    SkateLog.com
    Scuba Doll
    Hawaiian Music
    Ask About Sports
    Web Site Editor
    Kathie Fry Dot Com
    Pictures of Kathie
    Venice Beach Skating
    U.S. States
    Arizona for Visitors
    California for Visitors
    Hawaii for Visitors
    Nevada for Visitors
    New Mexico for Visitors
    U.S. Cities
    Los Angeles for Visitors
    Miami for Visitors
    Do It In Long Beach
    Continental Travel
    Do It In Africa
    Do It In Asia
    Do It In Europe
    Do It In Oceania
    Do It In The Americas
    More World Travel
    Travel Guides International
    Vietnam for Visitors
    Do It In Thailand